• test

Available courses

Instructor Name: sgsgsdgs
Title: ehhrethrtth
E-Mail: cvbncbvnc@ffg.vv
Telephone Number: 325267567
Number of Credits: 3

KSP 301 explores biblical prosperity as stewardship under God through Christ-centered, New Covenant teaching. This course uses the approved Laws of Prosperity I source book and current KSP 301 module package. Instructor: Minister Anne Murunga. Academic work: November 7–December 4, 2026. Module quizzes contribute 30%, instructor-graded discussions 10%, and the final quiz 60%; written assignments are hidden and excluded. This Moodle course retains its existing course record while its legacy THE 303 title is corrected to the approved KSP 301 identity.

PRY 301 establishes prayer as fellowship with God through Jesus Christ. Students develop a Scripture-shaped New Covenant prayer life and learn responsible intercession, worship, corporate prayer, and ministry leadership. Instructor: Reverend Gladys Duke. Academic work: December 5, 2026–January 4, 2027.

MIN 302 studies faithful biblical preaching and teaching across ten modules, from the call to communicate Scripture through sermon structure, Christ-centered proclamation, delivery, pastoral judgment, ethics, and ministry presentation. Reverend Gladys Duke is the assigned instructor. Grading: module quizzes 30%, discussions 10%, final quiz 60%.

MIN 303 introduces Christ-centered evangelism, ethical community outreach, follow-up, discipleship pathways, ministry teams, safeguarding, and honest evaluation. Instructor: Minister Laila Lawson. Academic work: March 6-April 2, 2027. Complete ten module discussions, ten automatically graded review quizzes, and one comprehensive final quiz. Current grading: 10% discussions, 30% module quizzes, 60% final quiz.

Instructor Name: Laila Lawson
Title: Minister

MIN 304 develops Christ-centered pastoral care, ministry ethics, boundaries, referral wisdom, accountability, safeguarding, and Christian formation across ten modules. Instructor: Apostle Dr. Ese Duke. Academic work: April 3–30, 2027. Current graded work: module quizzes 30%, discussions 10%, comprehensive final quiz 60%.

Instructor Name: Apostle Dr. Ese Duke
Title: Course Instructor

CAP 301 prepares Bachelor students to discern, research, plan, and evaluate a capstone or supervised ministry practicum proposal. Instructor: Faculty Instructor Ogechi Okaro. Academic work runs May 1–June 1, 2027. Current LMS assessment: ten module quizzes 30%, discussions 10%, comprehensive final quiz 60%; written assignments are hidden.

Instructor Name: Ogechi Okaro
Title: Faculty Instructor

Approved MLCA 702 — Executive Church Leadership and Governance. The approved student book, ten aligned modules, nine applied assignments, ten discussions, ten faculty-approved graded knowledge checks and one Module 10 final product are available after controlled learner QA. Grading: 40% applied work, 30% knowledge checks, 10% discussions and 20% one final product. Answer banks and keys remain faculty-only; quizzes permit one attempt and total-score results without question/answer review. Enrolment follows Registrar-approved course assignments; self-enrolment and guest access remain off. Actual cohort deadlines follow the published calendar.

Approved MLCA 703 — Organizational Culture and Ministry Systems Development. The approved student book, ten aligned modules, nine applied assignments, ten discussions, ten faculty-approved graded knowledge checks and one Module 10 final product are available after controlled learner QA. Grading: 40% applied work, 30% knowledge checks, 10% discussions and 20% one final product. Answer banks and keys remain faculty-only; quizzes permit one attempt and total-score results without question/answer review. Enrolment follows Registrar-approved course assignments; self-enrolment and guest access remain off. Actual cohort deadlines follow the published calendar.

Approved MLCA 704 — Strategic Planning and Institutional Growth in Ministry. Discern mission-consistent choices; scan community conditions and institutional capacity; construct theories of change; prioritize portfolios; stage multi-year growth; test financial sustainability; evaluate partnerships and expansion; govern execution, measurement and strategic learning. Required student book, ten aligned modules, nine applied assignments, ten discussions, ten faculty-approved graded knowledge checks and one final blueprint/defense are available after controlled QA. Grading: 40/30/10/20. Enrolment requires Registrar-approved course assignments; self-enrolment and guest access are off. Actual cohort deadlines follow the published calendar.

Approved MLCA 705 student book and ten-module curriculum aligned and released after controlled learner QA and explicit Academic Affairs release approval. Nine applied assignments40%, ten knowledge checks30%, ten discussions10%, one final product20%. One quiz attempt; scores shown after submission, answer keys and question review restricted to faculty.  Enrolment follows Registrar-approved course assignments. Self-enrolment and guest access are off. Actual deadlines follow the approved cohort calendar.

Approved MLCA 707 student book and ten-module curriculum aligned and released after controlled learner QA and explicit Academic Affairs release approval. Nine applied assignments40%, ten knowledge checks30%, ten discussions10%, one final product20%. One quiz attempt; scores shown after submission, answer keys and question review restricted to faculty. Prerequisite and advancement. Before enrollment in MLCA 707, the student's record must show an authorized MLCA-Y1F Year Two advancement decision of cleared, or conditional with explicit faculty/registrar authorization for MLCA 707 and named outstanding conditions. The student must also have completed MLCA 705 and MLCA 706, or have formal faculty authorization to proceed with specified unfinished work. In this program sequence, MLCA 706 is Advanced Church Administration, Policy, and Compliance. The archived course Foundations of Doctoral Inquiry and Ministry Problem Analysis is not an MLCA 707 prerequisite. Year One research readiness is evaluated through MLCA-Y1A–Y1F and recorded in the MLCA-Y1F faculty decision. An assignment submission, quiz score, or MLCA 706 grade alone does not grant that research clearance. Enrolment follows Registrar-approved course assignments. Self-enrolment and guest access are off. Actual deadlines follow the approved cohort calendar.

Approved MLCA 708 student book and ten-module curriculum aligned and released after controlled learner QA and explicit Academic Affairs release approval. Nine applied assignments40%, ten knowledge checks30%, ten discussions10%, one final product20%. One quiz attempt; scores shown after submission, answer keys and question review restricted to faculty.  Enrolment follows Registrar-approved course assignments. Self-enrolment and guest access are off. Actual deadlines follow the approved cohort calendar.